Quick Links
Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
Main Navigation

Working...

Ajax Loading Image

 

All-School Staff

Board of Education
Name/E-mail Title Phone
Clint Cornils Board Vice President (308) 673-5343
Heather Norberg Board Secretary (308) 235-4905
Brad Reader Board Member (308) 235-3374
Matthew Shoup Board Member (308) 241-0114
Carrie Tabor Board Treasurer (308) 235-4750
Lynn Vogel Board President (308) 235-4023
Administration & Cabinet
Marshall Lewis Superintendent (308) 235-2188
Eugene Hanks Jr/Sr High Principal (308) 235-4861
Mike Mitchell Elementary Principal (308) 235-4696
Jamie Soper Special Services Director (308) 235-2188
Ken Smith Activities/Athletic Director (308) 235-4861
Travis Terrill Technology Director (308) 235-2188
Kim Beyer Curriculum and Assessment Director (308) 235-4861
Danessa Terrill Food Service Director (308) 235-4786
Gregg Fossand Transportation/Building & Grounds Director (308) 235-2123
Emily Stull School Nurse (308) 235-4861
District Administrative Assistants
Harold Farrar Business Manager (308) 235-2188
Kristy Hanks District Office Administrative Assistant (308) 235-2188

 

Jr/Sr High School Teaching Staff
Name/Email Subject Website
Sally Wheeler Agriculture  
Wendy Hansen Art/Publications/Careers  
Jarrod Williams Business & Computers  
Wade Brashear Business & Computers  
Mary Schutz Family & Consumer Science  
Christine Lewis Foreign Language  
Chauncey Pedersen Guidance  
Gene Mohr Industrial Arts  
Kristi Hiles-Smith Instrumental Music  
Katie Culek Language Arts  
Carolyn Montgomery Language Arts  
Ashley Heidemann Language Arts  
Stephanie Kitchens Math  
Danielle Reader Math  
Fred Williams Math  
Cynthe Staehr Media Specialist/Librarian  
Ben Aarestad Physical Education  
Ken Smith Physical Education/Specials  
Elizabeth Rasmussen Science  
Luke Maas Science  
Vicki Mitchell Science  
Luke Dea Social Studies  
Jeri Ferguson Social Studies  
Scott Muir Social Studies  
Krissy Bush Special Education  
Tiffany Johnson Special Education  
Jacob Hoffman Vocal Music  
Jr/Sr High School Support Staff
Name/Email Title Phone
Sandy Faden Administrative Assistant (308) 235-4861
Jen Wise Attendance Secretary (308) 235-4861
Amira Moore Library Para  
Jennifer Coleman Paraprofessional  
Annette Morgan Paraprofessional  
Tammy Shields Paraprofessional  
Shannon Klemt Custodian  
Linda Helman Custodian  
Shawnna Allen Food Service  
Sarah Malson Food Service  

 

Mary Lynch Elementary Teaching Staff
Name/Email Grade/Subject Website
Kaeleigh Muir Pre-Kindergarten  
Tiffani Dea Kindergarten  
Sarah Parsons Kindergarten  
Jennifer Sladky Kindergarten  
Cathy Flores First Grade  
Kelli Patterson First Grade  
Denelle Klosterman Second Grade  
Jamie Murdoch Second Grade  
Ben Ferguson Third Grade  
Katie Fryda Third Grade  
Chelsie Autrey Fourth Grade  
Kevin Kilgore Fourth Grade  
Laurie Janicek Fifth Grade  
Carma Weisbrook Fifth Grade  
Amy McManigal Sixth Grade Mrs. McManigal's Website
Bernie Walker Sixth Grade  
Jarrod Williams Computers  
Jim Reeves Guidance Counselor  
Cynthe Staehr Media Specialist/Librarian  
Kristi Hiles-Smith Instrumental Music  
Jacob Hoffman Vocal Music  
Dane Wurdeman Physical Education  
Amanda Culek Reading Specialist  
Heidi Chesley Special Education  
Sheilla Dea Special Education  
Judy Walker Title I  
Beth Brown Speech Language Pathologist  
Elementary Support Staff
Name/Email Position Phone
Deb Bourlier Administrative Assistant (308) 235-4696
Amanda Faust Paraprofessional  
Amy Hajek Paraprofessional  
Pam Hayden Paraprofessional  
Regan Hinton Paraprofessional  
TBA Paraprofessional  
Julia McGinnis Paraprofessional  
Missy Moritz Paraprofessional  
Marci Muneio Paraprofessional  
Corrie Nagel Paraprofessional  
Trista Wurdeman Paraprofessional  
Dwane Christman Custodian  
Ryan Hart Custodian  
Heather Drake Food Service  
Vickie Kaczar Food Service  
Carol Williams Food Service  
Carolyn Fletcher Volunteer  

 

District Support Staff
Name Position
Dan Snyder Maintenance
Marlene Walker Custodian
Larry Pahl Activities Bus Driver
Brittany Cook Route Bus Driver
Lorri Norberg Route Bus Driver
Sheri Roberds Route Bus Driver
Mike Schepker Van Driver
Karen Hottell Substitute Bus Driver
Barbara Cropp Substitute Teacher
Debbie Dickerson Substitute Teacher
Linda Dickerson Substitute Teacher
Jo Dietz Substitute Teacher
Deb Fennell Substitute Teacher
Richard Finley Substitute Teacher
Shari Lindgren Substitute Teacher
Lanny Little Substitute Teacher
Linda Mihm Substitute Teacher
Cindy Rahmig Substitute Teacher
Katie Ryan Substitute Teacher
Madalyn Soule Substitute Teacher
Judy Shaul Substitute Teacher
Kevin Thomas Substitute Teacher
Earladeen Walker Substitute Teacher
Bill Wallace Substitute Teacher
Kandi Weinbender Substitute Teacher
Linda Williams Substitute Teacher

 

Extra Duty Assignments
High School Athletics
Name Sport and Position
Ben Aarestad Football Head Coach
Luke Dea Football Assistant Coach
Gene Mohr Football Assistant Coach
Jeri Ferguson Volleyball Head Coach
Erin Monheiser Volleyball Assistant Coach
Tiffany Johnson Boys' & Girls' Cross Country Head Coach
Laurie Janicek Boys' & Girls' Cross Country Assistant Coach
Katie Culek Girls' Golf Head Coach
Luke Dea Boys' Basketball Head Coach
Gene Mohr Boys' Basketball Assistant Coach
Chauncey Pedersen Girls' Basketball Head Coach
Tiffany Johnson Girls' Basketball Assistant Coach
Wade Brashear Wrestling Head Coach
Bob Culek Wrestling Assistant Coach
Gene Mohr Boys' and Girls' Track Head Coach
Wade Brashear Track Assistant Coach
Jim Reeves Track Assistant Coach
Dane Wurdeman Track Assistant Coach
Chad Wise Boys' Golf Head Coach
Junior High School Athletics
Name Sport and Position
Dane Wurdeman JH Football Head Coach
Wade Brashear JH Football Assistant Coach
Ben Ferguson JH Football Assistant Coach
Heidi Chesley JH Volleyball Head Coach
Beth Brown JH Volleyball Assistant Coach
Dane Wurdeman JH Boys' Basketball Head Coach
Ben Ferguson JH Boys' Basketball Assistant Coach
Michelle Daum JH Girls' Basketball Head coach
Danielle Reader JH Girls' Basketball Assistant Coach
Klent Schnell JH Wrestling Head Coach
Wade Brashear JH Wrestling Assistant Coach
Carolyn Montgomery JH Girls' Track Head Coach
Jacob Hoffman JH Boys' Track Head Coach
Luke Dea JH Track Assistant Coach
Ken Smith JH Track Assistant Coach
Ben Aarestad Summer Weight-lifting
Gene Mohr Summer Weight-Lifting
Activity Sponsors
Name Activity and Position
Jeri Ferguson Freshman Class Sponsor
Vicki Mitchell Freshman Class Sponsor
Christine Lewis Sophomore Class Sponsor
Fred Williams Sophomore Class Sponsor
Annette Morgan Junior Class Sponsor
Tammy Shields Junior Class Sponsor
Luke Dea Senior Class Sponsor
Mary Schutz Senior Class Sponsor
Wade Brashear Auditorium Lights and Sound
Sally Wheeler FFA Sponsor
Kristi Hiles-Smith Instrumental Music
Jeri Ferguson Mock Trial
Kristi Hiles-Smith National Honor Society Sponsor
Sarah Parsons One-Act Play Sponsor
Jacob Hoffman Assistant One-Act Play Sponsor
Luke Maas HS Quiz Bowl Sponsor
Chauncey Pedersen Scholastic Contest Coordinator
Christine Lewis Speech Coach
TBA Assistant Speech Coach
Tiffani Dea Spirit Squad Coach
Fred Williams Stand Sponsor
Katie Culek Student Council Sponsor
Stephanie Kitchens TeamMates Mentoring Sponsor
Sandy Faden TeamMates Mentoring Sponsor
Jacob Hoffman Vocal Music
Wendy Hansen Yearbook Sponsor
Stephanie Kitchens Junior High MathCounts
Carolyn Montgomery Junior High Quiz Bowl
Stephanie Kitchens Junior High Quiz Bowl
Vicki Mitchell Junior High Science Club
Stephanie Kitchens Junior High Student Council
Carolyn Montgomery Co-Head of School Improvement
Judy Walker Co-Head of School Improvement