Quick Links
Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
Main Navigation

Working...

Ajax Loading Image

 

All-School Staff

Board of Education
Name/E-mail Title Phone
Travis Cook Board Member (308) 235-7084
Clint Cornils Board Member (308) 673-5343
Heather Norberg Board President (308) 241-1795
Matthew Shoup Board Secretary/Treasurer (308) 241-0114
Carrie Tabor Board Vice President (308) 235-4750
Lynn Vogel Board Member (308) 235-4023
Administration & Cabinet
Trevor Anderson Superintendent (308) 235-2188
Danielle Reader Jr/Sr High Principal (308) 235-4861
Jamie Soper Elementary Principal (308) 235-4696
Jamie Soper Special Services Director (308) 235-4696
Ken Smith Activities/Athletic Director (308) 235-4861
Travis Terrill Technology Director (308) 235-2188
Danielle Reader Curriculum Director (308) 235-4861
Danessa Terrill Food Service Director (308) 235-4786
Gregg Fossand Transportation/Building & Grounds Director (308) 235-2188
Melissa Reich School Nurse (308) 235-4861
District Administrative Assistants
Carmela Graves Business Manager (308) 235-2188

 

Jr/Sr High School Teaching Staff
Name/Email Subject Website
Sally Wheeler Agriculture  
Linda Williams Art/Publications/Careers  
Linda Williams Business & Computers  
Mary Schutz Family & Consumer Science  
Christine Lewis Foreign Language  
Wade Brashear Guidance  
Gene Mohr Industrial Arts  
Kristi Hiles-Smith Instrumental Music  
Samantha Walter Language Arts  
Carolyn Montgomery Language Arts  
Ashley Heidemann Language Arts  
Stephanie Kitchens Math  
Fred Williams Math  
Wade Brashear Media Specialist/Librarian  
Ben Aarestad Physical Education  
Ken Smith Physical Education/Specials  
Luke Maas Science  
Arlen Mekelburg Science  
Jeri Ferguson Social Studies  
Ken Smith Social Studies  
Katie Culek Special Education  
Tiffany Johnson Special Education  
Jacob Hoffman Vocal Music  
Jr/Sr High School Support Staff
Name/Email Title Phone
Sandy Faden Administrative Assistant (308) 235-4861
Jen Wise Attendance Secretary (308) 235-4861
Andrew McCloud Library Paraprofessional  
Becky Burris Paraprofessional  
Tamara Johnson Paraprofessional  
Tammy Shields Paraprofessional  
Lesia Calvin Custodian  
James Klemt Custodian  
Shannon Klemt Custodian  
Shawnna Allen Food Service  
Sarah Malson Food Service  

 

Mary Lynch Elementary Teaching Staff
Name/Email Grade/Subject Website
Victoria Ingram Pre-Kindergarten  
Denelle Klosterman Kindergarten  
Cassady Malm Kindergarten  
Melissa Mekelburg Kindergarten  
Rachel Lashmett First Grade  
Kelli Patterson First Grade  
Katie Fryda Second Grade  
Mark Head Second Grade  
Miah Fonder Third Grade  
Lani Heeg Third Grade  
Jamie Murdoch Fourth Grade  
Kevin Kilgore Fifth Grade  
Bernie Walker Fifth Grade  
Ben Ferguson Sixth Grade  
Kaitlin Knaub Sixth Grade  
Sarah Lewis Guidance Counselor  
Sarah Lewis Media Specialist/Librarian  
Kristi Hiles-Smith Instrumental Music  
Jacob Hoffman Vocal Music  
Dane Wurdeman Physical Education  
Heidi Chesley Special Education  
Justin Mohr Special Education  
Judy Walker Title I  
Beth Brown Speech Language Pathologist  
Elementary Support Staff
Name/Email Position Phone
Deb Bourlier Administrative Assistant (308) 235-4696
Amanda Hargreaves Paraprofessional  
Sylvia Harvie Library Paraprofessional  
Pam Hayden Paraprofessional  
Ruth Knicely Paraprofessional  
Julia McGinnis Paraprofessional  
Nuray Moreno Paraprofessional  
Marci Muneio Paraprofessional  
Cynthia Rasmussen Paraprofessional  
Amber Schadegg Paraprofessional  
Robin Whitehead Paraprofessional  
Michelle Withrow Paraprofessional  
Trista Wurdeman Paraprofessional  
Douglas Ragan Custodian  
Bill Richards Custodian  
Vickie Kaczar Food Service  
Terry Padelio Food Service  
Carolyn Fletcher Volunteer  

 

District Support Staff
Name Position
Tyler Garrett Maintenance
Larry Pahl Activities Bus Driver
Brittany Cook Route Bus Driver
Lorri Norberg Route Bus Driver
Jonnie Shepard Route Bus Driver
Amanda Brinkman Route Bus Driver
Karen Hottell Substitute Bus Driver
Wade Walker Substitute Bus Driver
Barbara Cropp Substitute Teacher
Debbie Dickerson Substitute Teacher
Linda Dickerson Substitute Teacher
Jo Dietz Substitute Teacher
Deb Fennell Substitute Teacher
Richard Finley Substitute Teacher
Shari Lindgren Substitute Teacher
Lanny Little Substitute Teacher
Linda Mihm Substitute Teacher
Cindy Rahmig Substitute Teacher
Katie Ryan Substitute Teacher
Madalyn Soule Substitute Teacher
Judy Shaul Substitute Teacher
Kevin Thomas Substitute Teacher
Earladeen Walker Substitute Teacher
Bill Wallace Substitute Teacher
Kandi Weinbender Substitute Teacher
Linda Williams Substitute Teacher

 

Extra Duty Assignments
High School Athletics
Name Sport and Position
Ben Aarestad Football Head Coach
Luke Maas Football Assistant Coach
Jeri Ferguson Volleyball Head Coach
Staci Paxton Volleyball Assistant Coach
Tiffany Johnson Boys' & Girls' Cross Country Head Coach
Gene Mohr Boys' & Girls' Cross Country Assistant Coach
Katie Culek Girls' Golf Head Coach
Chad Miller Boys' Basketball Head Coach
Gene Mohr Boys' Basketball Assistant Coach
Jaclyn Burks Girls' Basketball Head Coach
Tiffany Johnson Girls' Basketball Assistant Coach
Wade Brashear Wrestling Head Coach
Bob Culek Wrestling Assistant Coach
Wade Brashear Boys Track Head Coach
Samantha Walter Girls' Track Head Coach
Dane Wurdeman Track Assistant Coach
Ben Aarestad Boys' Golf Head Coach
Junior High School Athletics
Name Sport and Position
Dane Wurdeman JH Football Head Coach
Wade Brashear JH Football Assistant Coach
Ben Ferguson JH Football Assistant Coach
Beth Brown JH Volleyball Head Coach
Melissa Reich JH Volleyball Assistant Coach
Dane Wurdeman JH Boys' Basketball Head Coach
Ben Ferguson JH Boys' Basketball Assistant Coach
Samantha Walter JH Girls' Basketball Head coach
Katie Culek JH Girls' Basketball Assistant Coach
Wade Brashear JH Wrestling Head Coach
Justin Mohr JH Wrestling Assistant Coach
Carolyn Montgomery JH Girls' Track Head Coach
Jacob Hoffman JH Boys' Track Head Coach
Gene Mohr JH Track Assistant Coach
Ken Smith JH Track Assistant Coach
Ben Aarestad Summer Weight-lifting
Ben Aarestad Summer Weight-Lifting
Activity Sponsors
Name Activity and Position
Jeri Ferguson Freshman Class Sponsor
Christine Lewis Sophomore Class Sponsor
Fred Williams Sophomore Class Sponsor
Tammy Shields Junior Class Sponsor
Mary Schutz Senior Class Sponsor
Samantha Walter Senior Class Sponsor
Wade Brashear Auditorium Lights and Sound
Sally Wheeler FFA Sponsor
Kristi Hiles-Smith Instrumental Music
Jeri Ferguson Mock Trial
Kristi Hiles-Smith National Honor Society Sponsor
Justin Mohr One-Act Play Sponsor
Ashley Heidemann Assistant One-Act Play Sponsor
Carolyn Montgomery HS Quiz Bowl Sponsor
Christine Lewis Speech Coach
Ashley Heidemann Assistant Speech Coach
Ashley Heidemann Spirit Squad Coach
Carrie Tabor Assistant Spirit Squad Coach
Fred Williams Stand Sponsor
Stephanie Kitchens Student Council Sponsor
Stephanie Kitchens TeamMates Mentoring Sponsor
Sandy Faden TeamMates Mentoring Sponsor
Jacob Hoffman Vocal Music
Stephanie Kitchens Yearbook Sponsor
Stephanie Kitchens Junior High MathCounts
Carolyn Montgomery Junior High Quiz Bowl
Carolyn Montgomery Junior High Quiz Bowl
Stephanie Kitchens Junior High Student Council
Luke Maas Head of School Improvement